(770) 787-3111
A Bouquet By Betty is now filling orders out of Remi McRae's Floral Design on Floyd Street.
A Bouquet By Betty
Shop
A Bouquet By Betty
5172 Floyd Street
Covington, GA 30014
LOCAL: (770) 787-3111
0
Serving the area since 1988 ~ Call for Free Delivery to local hospitals & funeral homes
  • Home
  • Grandparents Day
  • Roses
  • Birthday
    • Sympathy Collections
    • Sympathy Flowers
      • Funeral Flowers
      • Cremation and Memorial
      • Casket Flowers
      • Standing Sprays & Wreaths
      • Sympathy Arrangements
      • For The Home
    • Patriotic Flowers
    • Wedding Flowers
    • Wedding Bouquets
    • Wedding Party Flowers
    • Ceremony Flowers
    • Reception Flowers
    • Occasions
      • Just Because
      • Anniversary Flowers
      • Birthday Flowers
      • Get Well Flowers
      • Graduation Flowers
      • New Baby Flowers
      • Back to School Flowers
    • Prom Flowers
      • Corsages
      • Boutonnieres
      • Hairpieces & Handheld Bouquets
    • Holidays
      • Rosh Hashanah
      • Grandparents Day
      • National Boss Day
      • Sweetest Day
      • Halloween
      • Thanksgiving (USA)
      • Hanukkah
      • Kwanzaa
      • Christmas
      • Valentine's Day
      • Easter
      • Admin Professionals Day
      • Passover
      • Mother's Day
      • Father's Day
    • About Us
    • Contact Us
    • Reviews
    • Pricing & Substitution Policy
    • Love & Romance
    • Luxury
    • En Español
    • Custom Orders
    • Best Sellers
    • Plants
    • Gift Baskets
    • Gift Items
    • Modern/Tropical Designs
    • Special Offers
    • COVID-19-Update
    • Flower Delivery
      • Funeral Home Flower Delivery
      • Hospital Flower Delivery
    • Seasonal
      • Fall Flowers
      • Winter Flowers
      • Spring Flowers
      • Summer Flowers
    • Site Map
Shopping Cart 0 items

A Bouquet By Betty

(770) 787-3111
  • Home
  • Grandparents Day
  • Roses
  • Birthday
  • Sympathy
    • Sympathy Collections
    • Sympathy Flowers
      • Funeral Flowers
      • Cremation and Memorial
      • Casket Flowers
      • Standing Sprays & Wreaths
      • Sympathy Arrangements
      • For The Home
  • Occasions
    • Patriotic Flowers
    • Wedding Flowers
    • Wedding Bouquets
    • Wedding Party Flowers
    • Ceremony Flowers
    • Reception Flowers
    • Occasions
      • Just Because
      • Anniversary Flowers
      • Birthday Flowers
      • Get Well Flowers
      • Graduation Flowers
      • New Baby Flowers
      • Back to School Flowers
    • Prom Flowers
      • Corsages
      • Boutonnieres
      • Hairpieces & Handheld Bouquets
  • Holidays
    • Holidays
      • Rosh Hashanah
      • Grandparents Day
      • National Boss Day
      • Sweetest Day
      • Halloween
      • Thanksgiving (USA)
      • Hanukkah
      • Kwanzaa
      • Christmas
      • Valentine's Day
      • Easter
      • Admin Professionals Day
      • Passover
      • Mother's Day
      • Father's Day
  • About
    • About Us
    • Contact Us
    • Reviews
  • More
    • Pricing & Substitution Policy
    • Love & Romance
    • Luxury
    • En Español
    • Custom Orders
    • Best Sellers
    • Plants
    • Gift Baskets
    • Gift Items
    • Modern/Tropical Designs
    • Special Offers
    • COVID-19-Update
    • Flower Delivery
      • Funeral Home Flower Delivery
      • Hospital Flower Delivery
    • Seasonal
      • Fall Flowers
      • Winter Flowers
      • Spring Flowers
      • Summer Flowers
    • Site Map
Covington FLORIST - A Bouquet By Betty - Funeral Flowers

Funeral Flowers

Order within 9 hours 11 minutes for same-day delivery!

Funeral Flowers
Sympathy Flowers

Product Set

Tasteful Funeral Florals Designer's Choice in Covington, GA | A Bouquet By Betty
Tasteful Funeral Florals
Designer's Choice
For funeral flowers that perfectly capture the memory of your loved one, choose us to design beautiful flowers to celebrate life. Our Designer’s Choice Funeral flowers are perfect for lifting the spirits of those close to them by showcasing the beauty of their life. *Please note colors and flowers pictured do not reflect the finished product; color and flower selections may vary.
Order within 9 hours 11 minutes for same-day delivery!
Shown at $85.00
Shown at $85.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Simplicity Arrangement in Covington, GA | A Bouquet By Betty
Simplicity
Arrangement
Pretty and delicate, this arrangement exemplifies the feelings of purity and peace. With white lilies, pale green roses, white waxflowers, and green button poms, Simplicity is an entrancing beauty full of grace. You can't go wrong with an arrangement this tasteful!
Order within 9 hours 11 minutes for same-day delivery!
Shown at $70.00
Shown at $70.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Pristine White Basket Floral Arrangement
PRISTINE WHITE BASKET $60.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Plant Designer's Choice
PLANT $70.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Glory Garden Vase Arrangement
GLORY GARDEN $70.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Beautiful Soul Funeral Flowers
BEAUTIFUL SOUL $180.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Premium Funeral Florals Premium Designer's Choice
PREMIUM FUNERAL FLORALS $130.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Retro Flower Arrangement
RETRO FLOWER ARRANGEMENT $100.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Graceful Devotion Funeral Flowers
GRACEFUL DEVOTION $150.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Ever Enchanting Standing Wreath in Covington, GA | A Bouquet By Betty
Ever Enchanting
Standing Wreath
Send your deepest sentiments to the family with the contemporary Ever Enchanting standing wreath in luscious hues of blush and lavender. Heartfelt roses vibrantly surround the wreath against a sea of ivy, giving life to any funeral service, memorial service, or wake.
Order within 9 hours 11 minutes for same-day delivery!
Shown at $310.00
Shown at $310.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Crimson Departure Standing Spray in Covington, GA | A Bouquet By Betty
Crimson Departure
Standing Spray
Send your loved one off with a truly classic standing spray filled with stunning red roses surrounding luscious foliage. The Crimson Departure standing spray is an elegant addition to any funeral service, memorial service, or wake.
Order within 9 hours 11 minutes for same-day delivery!
Shown at $150.00
Shown at $150.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
whimsical cross standing spray
WHIMSICAL CROSS $325.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Stunning Centerpiece
STUNNING CENTERPIECE $200.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Heart Standing Spray
HEART STANDING SPRAY $175.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Southern Standing Spray
SOUTHERN STANDING SPRAY $250.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
last send off  standing spray
LAST SEND OFF $200.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
silk lawnwood silk funeral flowers
SILK LAWNWOOD $50.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
silk cemetery  silk lawnwood
SILK CEMETERY $50.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Fields Of Butterflys  Casket Cover
FIELDS OF BUTTERFLYS $550.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Sweet Pink  Vase Arrangement
SWEET PINK $125.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Hpmbre Peaches to Burgendy  Fresh Arrangment
HPMBRE PEACHES TO BURGENDY $125.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Funeral Homes in Our Delivery Area:
Name Address Phone
Caldwell & Cowan Funeral Home - Access Rd Location1215 Access Road Covington, GA. 30014(770) 786-7062
Caldwell & Cowan Funeral Home - Floyd St Location3134 Floyd Street Ne Covington, GA. 30014(866) 348-3006
J C Harwell & Son Funeral Home2157 East St Se Covington, GA. 30014(770) 786-2524
Lester Lackey & Sons Fnrl HomePo Box 629 Covington, GA. 30015(770) 786-6177
Wheeler Funeral HomePo Box 1082 Covington, GA. 30015(770) 786-7111
Young Funeral HomePo Box 486 Covington, GA. 30015(770) 786-2944
Davis & Son1091 Hardin St Sw Conyers, GA. 30012(770) 483-5102
Gregory B. Levett Funeral Home1999 Highway 138 Sw Conyers, GA. 30094(770) 285-6673
Levett & Sons Funeral Home1299 Milsted Ave Conyers, GA. 30012(770) 483-9885
Phoenix Funeral Services1424 Veterans Dr Ste 1 Conyers, GA. 30012(678) 253-4064
Scot Ward Funeral Services699 Legion Road Conyers, GA. 30012(770) 483-7216
J F Phillips Mortuary749 E Hightower Trl Social Circle, GA. 30025(770) 464-1205

Express your condolences with beautiful flowers.

When words escape you during life's difficult times, a floral arrangement can show your deepest sentiments.

Losing a loved one is never easy. A Bouquet By Betty is here to help with the funeral or memorial service by providing various funeral flower arrangements.

Classic Sympathy Flowers

Roses

Roses are a classic and elegant choice for any sympathy arrangement. Symbolizing love, grief, innocence, and purity, roses can say everything you feel when words fail. Honor the life of your loved one with a timeless floral selection.

Carnations

Carnations are a popular choice for sympathy flowers, representing love and affection for those who have passed away. A white carnation represents purity and innocence, while pink carnations send thoughts of remembrance.

Orchids

Soft and delicate, orchids symbolize enduring love. Fresh white orchids also symbolize faith, humility, safety, elegance, innocence, and beauty.

White Lilies

The White Lily is the classic symbol of grief. White is also the most common color chosen to express sympathy, while the yellow lily represents gratitude and healing, making them a touching addition to any arrangement.

Types of Arrangements

Standing Sprays

Normally positioned near the casket and later transported to the gravesite, a funeral standing spray is an arrangement of flowers on a wire stand. Sympathy wreaths symbolize the continuance of life with their circular shape and are typically sent to the funeral home. Some wreaths might have a personalized ribbon to represent the departed.

Standing Wreaths

Funeral wreaths symbolize the continuance of life with their circular shape and are typically sent to the funeral home and. Some wreaths might include a personalized ribbon to represent the departed.

Bouquets

Bouquets or arrangments are typically sent to the home and can be enjoyed by the family for days after the funeral. Choose from a classic arrangement of pure white flowers with roses, lilies, carnations, and more, or personalize it with the departed's favorite color and flowers.

Casket Funeral Spray

Laid over the top of the casket, these sprays come in full and half sizes. You can adorn the casket of your loved one with traditional funeral flower arrangements or personalize the arrangements with the colors and flowers that the departed was fond of.

Funeral Home Delivery

Losing a loved one is difficult, and A Bouquet By Betty can help by providing funeral flower delivery. We deliver to multiple area funeral homes and graveside services. We also have same-day delivery so you can send your condolences to the family quickly.

Online or by phone, we will work to get your sympathy gifts or funeral arrangements where they need to go.

Flower Delivery To Covington, GA

See Delivery Areas
About Us
Reviews
Special Offers
Contact Us
Pricing & Substitution Policy
Site Map
Mon:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tue:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wed:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thu:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Fri:9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sat:9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Sun:Closed
A Bouquet By Betty
5172 Floyd Street
Covington, GA. 30014
LOCAL: (770) 787-3111


All prices shown in US dollars

American Express
 
MasterCard
 
Visa
 
Discover
 

PayPal


VikingCloud assurance card

myfsn-asg-2-121.internal
Connect with us on Google Business Page Connect with us on Yelp
Covington, GA Funeral Homes | Covington, GA Hospitals
Covington, GA Weather | GA State Government Site
Flower Shop Network
All Content Copyright 2026 FlowerShopNetwork | Privacy Policy | Terms of Purchase | Terms of Use
(770) 787-3111 View in Maps
Flower Delivery To Covington, GA
See Delivery Areas
About Us
Reviews
Special Offers
Contact Us
Pricing & Substitution Policy
Site Map

Connect with us on Google Business Page Connect with us on Yelp

A Bouquet By Betty
5172 Floyd Street
Covington, GA. 30014
Local: (770) 787-3111

All prices shown in US dollars

American Express
 
MasterCard
 
Visa
 
Discover
 

PayPal

VikingCloud assurance card
myfsn-asg-2-121.internal


Flower Shop Network

Covington, GA Funeral Homes | Covington, GA Hospitals
Covington, GA Weather | GA State Government Site
Privacy Policy | Terms of Purchase | Terms of Use

  Call
  Map
  Hours
Mon:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tue:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wed:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thu:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Fri:9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sat:9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Sun:Closed
(770) 787-3111 About Us